1st  Viva!  Rhythmic Gymnastics Grading    (August    2018)

ACHIEVEMENTS

Level 2 (Freehand), 10-11 years

  • Cassidy Leong - 1st Place

Level 2 (Ball), 10-11 years

  • Cassidy Leong - 1st Place

10th Singapore National Championships     (March 2018)

ACHIEVEMENTS

Kinder (Ball), 7-8 years

  • Ava Tran - Silver Medal

  • Zlata Kagusheva - Silver Medal

  • Thiri Linn - Bronze Medal

  • Sng Yun-Qi, Sarah - Bronze Medal

Level 1 (Freehand), 8 years

  • Tasha Rognstad - Bronze Medal

  • Ong Xin Rong, Joey - Bronze Medal

Level 5B (Hoop), 13+ years

  • Ashley Tan - 3rd Place

1st DGA Internal Showcase (November 2017)

Performers

  • Ashley Tan

  • Esther Chan

  • Faith Leong

  • Grace Chen

  • Grace Mah

  • Olivia Oh

  • Ava Tran

  • Joey Ong

  • Leong Yu Yen

  • Sarah Sng

  • Tasha Rognstad

  • Zlata Kagusheva

ACHIEVEMENTS

Kinder (Ball), 5-6 years

  • Ava Tran - Silver Medal (6th Place)

Kinder (Ball), 7-8 years

  • Joey Ong - Gold Medal (2nd Place)

    • Passed Kinder Grading

  • Tasha Rognstad - Silver Medal (3rd Place)

    • Passed Kinder Grading

  • Leong Yu Yen - Silver Medal (4th Place)

Level 2 (Freehand), 10-11 years

  • Grace Chen - 7th Place

  • Faith Leong - 8th Place

Level 4A (Ball), 13+ years

  • Ashley Tan - 12th Place (out of 23)

  • Grace Mah - 17th Place (out of 23)

14th Singapore Open (June 2017)

9th Singapore National Championships (March 2017)

ACHIEVEMENTS

Level 2 (Freehand), 10-11 years

  • Faith Leong - 7th Place

Level 3 (Freehand), 11-12 years

  • Mo Jin En - 8th Place

  • Marie Ong - 9th Place

8th Singapore National Championships (March 2016)

ACHIEVEMENTS

Kinder (Ball), 5-6 years

  • Joey Ong - Silver Medal (3rd Place)

Level 1 (Freehand), 8 years

  • Natalie Joo - Bronze Medal (7th Place)

  • Chloe Chong - Bronze Medal (9th Place)

Level 1 (Freehand),9 years

  • Grace Chen - Gold Medal (1st Place)

Level 2 (Freehand), 10-11 years

  • Marie Ong - 5th Place

Level 3 (Freehand), Grading Only

  • Ashley Tan Wen Shan - Participated

12th Singapore Open (September 2015)

ACHIEVEMENTS

Level 1 (Freehand), 7 years & under

  • Natalie Joo - Gold Medal (3rd Place)

  • Tricia Ng - Bronze Medal (9th Place)

Level 2 (Freehand), 9 years & under

  • Marie Ong - 17th Place (out of 23)

Level 2 (Freehand),10 years & above

  • Isabel Ng - 21st Place (out of 24)

Level 3 (Freehand), 12 years & above

  • Ashley Tan Wen Shan - Bronze Medal (3rd Place)

Get in touch with us today!

 

Whatsapp

DGA Admin: (65) 88020538

 

Email

For corporate matters:

dgymnastiqueacademy@gmail.com

For general enquiries:

dga.enquiry@gmail.com

  • Facebook Long Shadow
  • Instagram App Icon