Cecilia Chia Shing Eng
(Co-Founder, RG Coach/Judge)
RG Technical Advisory Council (Oct 2017 - Dec 2020)
  • National Technical Director
 
Rhythmic Gymnastics Association of Singapore (RGAS)
  • General Member
Ex-Gymnast
  • 11 years of experience
    • 5 years in Artistic Gymnastics
    • 6 years in Rhythmic Gymnastics
  • Singapore National Team Rhythmic Gymnast (2008-2013)
  • Represented Singapore at 2010 Youth Olympic Games
    • Achieved 4th Position for Ribbon, 5th Position for Hoop (Group Event)
  • Achieved Bronze (Group Ribbon Event) at 2010 Asian Junior Championships in Tashkent, Uzbekistan
  • Achieved Team Silver at 2011 ASEAN Schools Games
Coach
  • 2012 - Current
  • FIG Academy Level 1 Certification
  • Attained SG-Coach National Level 1 Certification
  • NROC-Registered
  • MOE-Certified
  • PA Trainer
RG Judge
  • 2013 - Current
  • FIG Brevet 3 for Group Event (2017-2020 Olympic Cycle)
    • Judged at 14th Singapore Open @ Bishan Sports Hall
  • FIG Brevet 4 for Individual Event (2017-2020 Olympic Cycle)
    • Judged at The Australia Cup 2018 (Pre-CWG Test Event) @ Gold Coast​, Coomera Indoor Sports Center
    • Judged at 9th Machida Friends Cup @ Tokyo, Machida City General Gymnasium
    • Judged at 10th ASEAN Schools @ Kuala Lumpur, NSC Gymnastics Hall (Bukit Jalil)
  • Supervisory Judge & Judge Coordinator (National School Games Rhythmic Gymnastics Championships 2018)
Dancer/Choreographer/Others
  • Team Champion for RI Dancefest 2012
  • Member of NUS D'Hoppers Dance Crew (2015 - 2017)
  • Co-Choreographer for NUS Eusoff Hall Rag & Flag 2017 (Achieved Gold Award)
  • Co-Producer of Eusoff Hall Dance Production 17/18
  • Performing Arts Director of NUS Eusoff Hall 17/18
  • Winner of NUS Eusoff Hall Cultural Medallion 17/18
Miki Erika Nomura
(Co-Founder, RG & AGG Coach/Judge)
RG Technical Advisory Council (Oct 2017 - Dec 2020)
  • National Council General Member
Rhythmic Gymnastics Association of Singapore (RGAS)
  • Vice President
Ex-Gymnast
  • 9 years of RG experience
  • Singapore National Team Rhythmic Gymnast (2006-2012)
  • Represented Singapore at 2010 Youth Olympic Games
    • Achieved 4th Position for Ribbon, 5th Position for Hoop (Group Event)
  • Represented Team Shoin (Shoin Women's University) at AGG 4 Continents Championships in 2015 and attained Team Silver
Coach
  • 2013 - Current
  • FIG Academy Level 1 Certification
  • Attained SG-Coach National Level 1 Certification
  • NROC-Registered
  • MOE-Certified
  • PA Trainer
  • Represented Singapore as Coach @ 2017 and 2018 ASEAN Schools Games
RG Judge
  • FIG Brevet 3 for Group Event (2017-2020 Olympic Cycle)
  • FIG Brevet 4 for Individual Event (2017-2020 Olympic Cycle)
    • Judged at 14th Singapore Open @ Bishan Sports Hall
Dancer/Choreographer/Others
  • Street Jazz Dance Instructor at DanzPeople (2016-2017)
  • Member of Higher Ground Era (2012 - Current)
  • 1st Runner-Up for TRDO Trio 2017
  • Top 4 Solo Finalist for ABCD Battle 2016
  • Top 5 at Super24 Finals 2013 & 2015
Shannon Tan
(RG Coach/Judge)
Ex-Gymnast
  • 9 years of RG experience
  • Achieved 1st for Clubs, 3rd for Ribbon, 4th for Freehand for Stage 3 (7th Singapore Gymnastic National Championships 2015)
  • Represented at National School Games (2008-2011)
Coach
  • 2017 - Current
  • Attained SG-Coach National Level 1 Certification (Technical)
  • Participated at Rhythmic Gymnastics Intermediate Coach Workshop (Building Leadership Capacity of Women in Sport Conference Singapore 2017)
  • Completed Intermediate RG Coaching Course & Intermediate Coaching Principles Course (Certified by Gymnastics Australia)
RG Judge​​​
  • 2017 - Current
  • National Level 1
Dancer/Choreographer/Others
  • Chinese Dance (2012-2015)
    • 2013 & 2015 SYF Arts Presentation: Certificate of Distinction​
    • Lead Dancer of 2015 SYF
  • Modern Jazz @ Kavanagh Dance (2012-2014)
    • Attained Grade 3 with Honours Plus​
Felicia Chia Shing Leng
(RG Coach/Judge)
Ex-Gymnast
  • 12 years of RG experience
  • Team Gold for Group Freehand (2006 National School Games)
  • Achieved 1st for Ball, 2nd for IAA and Hoop, 3rd for Rope at C Div Compulsory Event (2007 National School Games)
  • Achieved 1st for Ball and Rope, 2nd for IAA for Stage 3 (2010 National School Games)
  • Achieved 1st for Hoop, 3rd for Ribbon for Level 5 (2012 Singapore Open)
  • Vice Captain of Raffles Institution A Div Team (2014-2015)
    • Achieved 2nd for IAA, Clubs and Ribbon, 3rd for Ball and Hoop​ (2015 National School Games)
Coach
  • 2017 - Current
  • Attained SG-Coach National Level 1 Certification (Technical)
  • Participated at Rhythmic Gymnastics Intermediate Coach Workshop (Building Leadership Capacity of Women in Sport Conference Singapore 2017)
  • Completed Intermediate RG Coaching Course & Intermediate Coaching Principles Course (Certified by Gymnastics Australia)
RG Judge​​​
  • 2017 - Current
  • National Level 2-DA
Dancer/Choreographer/Others​​
  • Team Champion for RI Dancefest 2014
  • Member of NUS Dance Ensemble (2016-2017)
  • Member of NUS D'Hoppers Dance Crew (2017 - Current)
  • Co-Choreographer for NUS Eusoff Hall Dance Production 17/18

Get in touch with us today!

 

Whatsapp

DGA Admin: (65) 88020538

 

Email

For corporate matters:

dgymnastiqueacademy@gmail.com

For general enquiries:

dga.enquiry@gmail.com

  • Facebook Long Shadow
  • Instagram App Icon